?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile holy crow, there's a book! Previous Previous Next Next
Breaking Dawn in Fifteen Minutes - Breaking Dawn in Fifteen Minutes - Movies in Fifteen Minutes Page 7 — LiveJournal
This is, after all, what happens when you cross the streams.
cleolinda
m15m
cleolinda
Breaking Dawn in Fifteen Minutes
Part One, at any rate. I do want to go back and do the two Deathly Hallows...es, but this is what we've got for now: the movie about which I spent three years muttering, "I have no idea how they're going to do this." If you need to catch up:

Twilight in Fifteen Minutes
New Moon in Fifteen Minutes
Eclipse in Fifteen Minutes
Recaps of the books



WARNING: STRONG LANGUAGE, HORRIFYING IMAGES, THAT WHICH CANNOT BE UNSEENCollapse )




Site Meter (Zomg e-book! The Annotated Movies in Fifteen Minutes: Wizards!)

Tags: , ,
Current Mood: relieved relieved
Current Music: Siouxsie and the Banshees - Dazzle

286 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 7 of 11
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]
sherrilina From: sherrilina Date: November 24th, 2011 01:07 am (UTC) (Link)
Gah, love it, very well done! :D And shit, there was a scene halfway through the credits?! ugh, missed it, come on youtube...:/
cleolinda From: cleolinda Date: November 24th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC) (Link)
Like, it starts after all the major big-font credits have run. You don't have to wait too terribly long for it.
dietotaku From: dietotaku Date: November 24th, 2011 01:07 am (UTC) (Link)
damn, that's an ugly-ass baby.
slvrstarlight From: slvrstarlight Date: November 24th, 2011 01:13 am (UTC) (Link)
<3. Thank you so much!
msfledermaus From: msfledermaus Date: November 24th, 2011 01:41 am (UTC) (Link)
I've been waiting so patiently...and now I am just so, so happy! Thank you, Cleo!
herwonderfulday From: herwonderfulday Date: November 24th, 2011 01:43 am (UTC) (Link)
So brilliant. I've been waiting for this since the credits rolled after my first viewing.

Always hilarious!
From: keleri Date: November 24th, 2011 01:51 am (UTC) (Link)
Cleo, I love you. Never stop.
psubookworm27 From: psubookworm27 Date: November 24th, 2011 01:57 am (UTC) (Link)
This is 100000000000x more entertaining than the actual movie itself. So I skipped the movie and came straight to this.
From: reynardine Date: November 24th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC) (Link)
Cronenberg Syndrome

Genius!!
malsperanza From: malsperanza Date: November 24th, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
Word.

I wasn't going to go to the movie, but now I will.
From: sabra_n Date: November 24th, 2011 02:18 am (UTC) (Link)
I read this in bits between sweeping and dusting the whole first floor and cooking three desserts. It made the whole day better. :D
cherrysakura5 From: cherrysakura5 Date: November 24th, 2011 02:20 am (UTC) (Link)
YAY MY THANKSGIVING WEEKEND HAS BEEN MADE! This was so good I couldn't have expected anything better. Your deleted "Must have happened" scenes were brilliant! The best line for me has to be the And only the Cullen family can keep Jacob from pounding Edward into glitter I almost choked on my saliva. Yes, that's how hilarious this was. OMG the werewolf speak that was hilarious in the movie and here as well. I don't have the word to say how amazing this is. You win everything. Thank You.
goldenusagi From: goldenusagi Date: November 24th, 2011 02:34 am (UTC) (Link)
AWESOME! AWESOME!
executivehpfan From: executivehpfan Date: November 24th, 2011 03:01 am (UTC) (Link)
AMAZING. I laughed from beginning to end.
lemonade8 From: lemonade8 Date: November 24th, 2011 03:08 am (UTC) (Link)
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thanks, I needed that!
remixedantigone From: remixedantigone Date: November 24th, 2011 03:35 am (UTC) (Link)
HUZZAHHHHHHHHH! YAAAAYYYYYY!
phorie From: phorie Date: November 24th, 2011 03:38 am (UTC) (Link)
"EDWARD: IMMORTALICUM! "
OMG NO WAY YOU HAVE TO BE KIDDING ME

Baby imprinting or placenta teeth... which is more icky.. hmmm...
286 comments or Leave a comment
Page 7 of 11
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]